WomensLaw serves and supports all survivors, no matter their sex or gender.
[…] (B) The other person is in a place and circumstances where the person has a reasonable expectation of personal privacy; or
 

(b)(A) The person knowingly makes or records a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording of another person’s intimate area without the consent of the other person; and
 

(B) The person being recorded has a reasonable expectation of privacy concerning the intimate area.
 

(2) As used in this section and ORS 163.701:
 

(a) “Intimate area” means nudity, or undergarments that are being worn by a person and are covered by clothing.
 

(b) “Makes or records a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording” includes, but is not limited to:
 

(A) Making or recording or employing, authorizing, permitting, compelling or inducing another person to make or record a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording.