Legal Information: Arkansas

Custody

View all
Updated: 
February 14, 2022

I can’t see my brother or sister. Can I file for visitation?

Yes. If you’re not currently allowed to see your brother or sister (regardless of whether s/he is your full sibling), you can ask the court for visitation.1

1 A.C.A. § 9-13-102

WomensLaw serves and supports all survivors, no matter their sex or gender.